Recent Race Results

Year To Date

  • 73 Firsts,
  • 63 Seconds,
  • 52 Thirds,
  • 385 Top Ten Finishes.

 

Giro di San Francisco 9/2/2016

  • Womens Pro 1/2 - Joe Celso - 3rd

SoCal Women's Track Series Omnium 8/28/2016

  • Womens Field - Pat Murray - 3rd
  • Mens Field - Roger Lovett - 3rd

Mt Whitney Stage Race 8/27/2016-8/28/2016

Road Race 8/27/2016

  • Men Cat 4/5 - Tom McCarthy - 2nd
  • Men Master 55+ - Peter Dufour - 1st

Road Race 8/28/2016

  • Men Cat 4/5 - Tom McCarthy - 2nd
  • Men Master 55+ - Peter Dufour - 1st

Stage Race 8/28/2016

  • Men Cat 4/5 - Tom McCarthy - 2nd
  • Men Master 55+ - Peter Dufour - 1st

Masters Track Nationals - 500m Time Trial 8/12/2016

  • Women 50-54 - Pat Murray - 4th

Manhattan Beach GP 8/7/2016

  • Men Cat-3 - Anthony Navarra - 5th
  • Men Cat-4 - Mike Green - 6th
  • Women Cat 3 - Katherine Nadler - 2nd
  • Women Cat 3 - Alexandra Reich - 7th

Patterson Pass Road Race (Norcal) 8/6/2016

  • Women Cat 1/2/3 - Jo Peterson - 1st

Elite Track Nationals 7/25/2016-7/31/2016

Men's Elite Omnium III 7/26/2016

  • Roger Ainslie - 3rd (Bronze medal)

Men's Elite Individual Pursuit 7/26/2016

  • Men's Individual Pursuit - Ryon Graf - 10th

Women's Elite Individual Pursuit 7/26/2016

  • Esther Walker - 3rd (Bronze medal)

Men's Elite Team Pursuit 7/27/2016

  • Roger Ainslie/Eric Geier/Ryon Graf/Kenyan Ralph - 3rd (Bronze medal)

Women's Elite Points Race 7/29/2016

  • Esther Walker 7th

Women's Elite Scratch Race 7/29/2016

  • Esther Walker 6th

Women's Elite Madison 7/29/2016

  • Esther Walker 4th

Men's Elite Madison 7/31/2016

  • Roger Ainslie/Eric Geier - 3rd (Bronze medal)

Red Kite Race (Albany) 7/31/3016

Citrus Sunday – Junior Omnium Stage Race 7/31/3016

  • Omnium Women Junior 13-14 - Stella Hale - 1st

Livermore (Norcal) circuit race 7/23/2016

  • Women Cat 1/2 - Jo Celso - 1st

SCNCA Masters Track State Championships 7/23-24/2016

500m TT 7/23/2016

  • Women 50-54 - Pat Murray - 2nd

Team Sprint 7/23/2016

  • Pat Murray - 1st

5km Scratch Race 7/23/2016

  • Women 35+ - Pat Murray - 2nd

10km Points Race 7/23/2016

  • Women 50-54 - Pat Purray - 2nd

2km Individual TT 7/24/2016

  • Women 50-54 - Pat Purray - 2nd

3km Team Time Trials 7/24/2016

  • Women 45+ - Pat Murray - 1st (guest rider)

Adrenaline Twilight Grand Prix 7/16/2016

  • Men P/1/2 - Roger Ainslie - 2nd
  • Men P/1/2 - Eric Geier - 7th
  • Men P/1/2 - Daniel Zitter - 9th
  • Men Cat-3 - Mason Turvey - 1st
  • Men Cat-3 - Romain Chassafeyre - 3rd
  • Men Cat-3 - Drew Ceccato - 5th
  • Men Cat-3 - Ben Arena - 8th
  • Men Cat-4 - Sean Lee - 5th
  • Women P/1/2/3 - Kat Ellis – 1st
  • Women P/1/2/3 - Esther Walker – 2nd
  • Women P/1/2/3 - Renee Robinson – 4th
  • Women P/1/2/3 - Pat Murray – 5th
  • Women Cat 3/4 - Katherine Nadler - 4th
  • Women Cat 3/4 - Pat Murray - 5th
  • Junior Men 9-12 - Julian Munoz - 2nd
  • Junior Women 9-14 - Noelle Camanyag - 2nd
  • Junior Women 9-14 - Karely Cutierrez - 3rd
  • Junior Women 9-14 - Mariana Morales - 4th
  • Junior Women 9-14 - Stella Hale - 5th

Carlsbad Grand Prix 7/17/2016

  • Men P/1/2 - Roger Ainslie - 8th
  • Men Cat-3 - Anthony Navarra - 4th
  • Men Cat-3 - Mason Turvey - 8th
  • Men Cat-4 - Mike Green - 3rd
  • Women P/1/2/3 - Esther Walker - 4th
  • Women P/1/2/3 - Pat Murray - 8th
  • Women P/1/2/3 - Heather Odom - 9th
  • Women Cat 3/4 - Alex Reich - 7th
  • Junior Women 9-14 - Noelle Camanyag - 2nd
  • Junior Women 9-14 - Stella Hale - 4th
  • Junior Women 9-14 - Karely Gutierrez - 10th

San Diego Criterium Series (BLGP, AGP, CGP) 7/17/2016

  • Women Cat 1/2/3 - Esther Walker – 2nd
  • Women Cat 1/2/3 - Kat Ellis -3rd
  • Junior Women 9-14 - Noelle Camanyag - 2nd
  • Junior Women 9-14 - Natalie Wang - 5th
  • Junior Women 9-14 - Karely Gutierrez - 8th
  • Junior Women 9-14 - Stella Hale - 10th

Cyclo-Vets Annual Classic Criterium 7/11/2016

  • Men P/1/2/3 - Eric Geier - 1st
  • Men P/1/2/3 - Logan Bass - 4th
  • Men Cat-3 - Mason Turvey - 2nd
  • Men Cat-3 - David Garcia - 3rd
  • Men Cat-3 - Jared Kukura - 5th
  • Men Cat-3 - Anthony Navarra - 7th
  • Men Cat-4 - Mike Green - 3rd
  • Men Cat-5 - Matt Tayaba - 3rd
  • Women Cat 1/2/3 - Kat Ellis - 1st
  • Women Master's 50-54 -Renee Robinson - 2nd
  • Women Omnium - Alex Reich - 4th
  • Women Master's 55-59 -Heather Odom - 1st
  • Women Master's 70-74 -Tricia Kimper - 1st

SCNCA Elite Track State Championships 7/9/2016

  • Women 4 K Team Pursuit - [Esther Walker, Katherine Nadler, Alex Reich, Pat Murray] - 1st (State Champions)
  • Women Individual Pursuit - Esther Walker - 1st (State Champion)
  • Women Points Race - Esther Walker - 1st (State Champion)
  • Women Points Race - Pat Murray - 3rd
  • Men Cat-4 - Mike Green - 9th
  • Madison Race - Esther Walker - 1st (State Champion)
  • Men Cat-3 - Christian de Groot - 8th
  • Women Team Sprint - [Alex Reich and Katherine Nadler] - 3rd
  • Men Cat-3 - Eric Boarman - 10th
  • Women Omnium - Katherine Nadler - 3rd
  • Men Cat-3/4 - Eric Boarman - 9th
  • Women Scratch Race - Esther Walker - 3rd

SCNCA Junior Track State Championship 7/8/2016

  • Junior Women 13-14 Omnium - Noelle Camanyag - 4th
  • Junior Women 13-14 Omnium - Karely Gutierrez - 5th
  • Junior Women 13-14 Omnium - Stella Hale - 6th
  • Junior Men 11-12 Omnium - Julian Munoz - 3rd
  • Jr Women 9-10 Omnium - Natalie Wang - 1st (State Champ)

2016 USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals 6/30-7/3/2016

Time Trial 6/30/2016

  • Junior Women 9-10 - Natalie Wang - 1st (National Champion)

Road Race 7/1/2016

  • Junior Women 9-10 - Natalie Wang - 1st (National Champion)

Criterium 7/3/2016

  • Junior Women 9-10 - Natalie Wang - 1st (National Champion)
  • Men Cat-4 - Mike Green - 6th

Long Beach GP 7/3/2016

  • Jurupa Valley GP 6/26/2016
  • Junior Men 9-12 - Julian Munoz - 2nd 
  • Junior Men 9-12 - Evan Aparri - 3rd
  • Men Cat-3 - Anthony Navarra - 9th
  • Junior Women 9-14 - Stella Hale - 1st

Kenda Cup West Series Overall (best 5 of 7 races) 6/19/2016

  • Women Cat-2 50+ - Pat Murray - 1st
  • Junior Omnium All Track Mixed 9-10 - Stella Hale -4th

Kenda Cup Big Bear #2 XC 6/19/2016

  • Women Cat-2 50+ - Pat Murray - 1st
  • Men P/1/2 - Kenyon Ralph - 7th

Victorville Crit 6/19/2016

  • Men P/1/2 - Roger Ainslie - 8th

Victorville Road Race 6/18/2016

  • Men Cat-3 - Kevin Festini - 2nd
  • Men Cat-3 - Christian de Groot - 3rd
  • Men Cat-3 - Anthony Navarra - 8th

CBR Masters State Crit Championships 6/12/2016

  • Women 50+ - Renee Robinson - 1st (State Champion)
  • Women 50+ - Heather Odom - 3rd
  • Women 55+ - Heather Odom - 2nd
  • Men Cat-3 - Anthony Navarra - 9th

LAVRA Junior Saturday Series #2 6/12/2016

  • Junior Omnium All Track Mixed 9-10 - Natalie Wang - 2nd
  • Junior Omnium All Track Mixed 9-10 - Stella Hale -4th

San Marcos Crit 6/5/2016

  • Men P/1/2 - Kenyon Ralph - 7th
  • Men P/1/2 - Roger Ainslie - 8th
  • Men Cat-3 - Romain Chassefeyre - 2nd
  • Men Cat-3 - Anthony Navarra - 8th
  • Men Cat-3 - David Garcia - 9th
  • Men Cat-3 - Jared Kukura - 10th
  • Men Cat-4 - Mike Salvacion - 8th
  • Men Cat-4 - Israel Lizarraga - 10th
  • Men Cat-5 - Patrick La Petina - 7th
  • Junior Men 10-13 - Evan Aparri -3rd

Adrenaline Circuit Race 6/4/2016

  • Men P/1/2/3 - Logan Bass - 2nd
  • Men Cat-3 - Jared Kukura - 4th
  • Men Cat-4 - Mike Green - 2nd
  • Men Cat-4 - Patrick Sullivan - 4th
  • Women Pro 1/2/3 - Esther Walker - 1st
  • Women Pro 1/2/3 - Beatrice Dormoy - 9th
  • Junior Women 9-12 - Natalie Wang - 1st (State Champion)
  • Junior Women 9-12 - Eire Chen - 4th
  • Junior Women 13-14 - Karely Gutierrez - 6th
  • Junior Women 13-14 - Noelle Camanyag - 7th
  • Junior Women 13-14 - Stella Hale - 8th
  • Junior Men 9-10 - Nicky Cabrera - 2nd
  • Junior Men 11-12 - Julian Munoz - 4th
  • Junior Men 11-12 - Evan Aparri - 5th
  • Junior Men 11-12 - Danny Egorov - 6th
  • Junior Men 11-12 - Tyler Byrnes - 7th

Barry Wolfe Grand Prix 5/29/2016

  • Men P/1/2 - Roger Ainslie - 2nd (first Cat-2, Cat-2 State Champion)
  • Men Cat-4 - Sean Lee - 8th
  • Men Cat-5 - Mike Green - 1st
  • Junior Men 10-12 - Julian Munoz - 5th

LAVRA Junior Saturday Series #2 5/28/2016

  • Junior Men 11/12 Mix - Julian Munoz - 2nd
  • Junior Men 11/12 Mix - Evan Aparri - 5th
  • Junior Women 9/10 Omnium All Track Mix- Natalie Wang - 2nd

Jurupa Valley GP 5/22/2016

  • Men Cat-4 - Drew Ceccato - 3rd
  • Junior Men 9-12 - Julian Munoz- 5th

Individual Time Trial Championships 5/21/2016

  • Women Cat-1/2 - Esther Walker - 1st (State Champion)
  • Women Master 50+ - Pat Murray – 1st (State Champion)
  • Junior Men 11-12 - Julian Munoz - 2nd
  • Junior Women 9-10 - Eire Chen - 3rd

Rosena Ranch Circuit Race 5/14/2016

  • Men Cat-5 - Mike Green - 1st

Barrio Logan Grand Prix 5/7/2016

  • Men P/1/2 - Eric Geier - 5th
  • Men Cat-3 - Mason Turvey - 8th
  • Men Cat-4 - Drew Ceccato - 1st
  • Men Cat-4 - Ben Martinez - 9th
  • Men Cat-5 - Matt Tayaba - 3rd
  • Men Cat-5 - Rustico Rasing - 8th
  • Men Cat-5 - Mike Green - 9th
  • Men Cat-5 - Marcos Martinez - 10th
  • Women Cat-1/2/3 - Jo Celso  - 7th
  • Women Cat-1/2/3 - Esther Walker - 9th
  • Women Cat-1/2/3 - Katherine Ellis - 10th
  • Women Cat-3 -Kat Ellis - 3rd
  • Women Cat-3 - Renee Robinson - 4th
  • Women Cat-3 - Alex Reich - 5th
  • Women Cat-3 - Heather Odom - 10th
  • Women Cat-4 - Katherine Nadler - 1st (1st overall in the W 3/4 race)
  • Women Cat 4 - Lillian McCormick - 6th
  • Junior Women 9-10 - Natalie Wang - 1st
  • Junior Women 9-10 - Eire Chen - 4th
  • Junior Women 13-14 - Noelle Camanyag - 4th
  • Junior Women 13-14 - Karely Gutierrez - 5th
  • Junior Women 13-14 - Stella Hale - 6th
  • Junior Men 11-12 - Evan Aparri - 4th

Tour of the Gila 5/4-7/2016

Road Race 5/4/2016

  • Men 1/2 - Brandon Jones - 8th

Criterium 5/7/2016

  • Men 1/2 - Logan Bass - 3rd

Dana Point GP 5/1/2016

  • Men Cat-3 - Anthony Navarra - 1st
  • Men Cat-4 - Austin Kruisheer - 5th
  • Men Cat-5 - Didier Sagan - 2nd
  • Men Cat-5 - Matt Tayaba - 5th
  • Men Cat-5 - Patrick La Petina - 6th
  • Men Cat-4/5 - Drew Ceccato - 5th
  • Women Pro 1/2- Jen Whalen - 7th

Dana Point GP 4/30/2016

  • Women Pro 1/2/3- Jen Whalen - 5th

CBR Criterium #4 4/24/2016

  • Men P/1/2 - Logan Bass - 1st
  • Men P/1/2 - Daniel Zitter - 9th (2nd cat-2)
  • Men Cat-3 - Anthony Navarra - 1st
  • Women Cat 1/2/3 - Trina Jacobson - 6th

Old Town Temecula GP 4/23/2016

  • Men P/1/2 - Logan Bass - 6th
  • Men P/1/2 - Brandon Jones - 8th (1st cat-2)
  • Men P/1/2 - Kenyon Ralph - 10th (2nd cat-2)
  • Men Cat-3 - Anthony Navarra - 4th
  • Men Cat-3 - Romain Chassefeyre - 7th
  • Men Cat-4 - Drew Ceccato - 1st
  • Men Cat-5 - Mike Green - 1st
  • Men Cat-5 - Didier Sagan - 6th
  • Men Cat-4/5 - Mike Green - 2nd
  • Women Cat 1/2/3 - Pat Murray - 6th

LA Circuit Race 4/17/2016

  • Women Cat 1/2/3 - Jo Celso - 3rd

San Dimas Stage Race 4/1/2016-4/3/2016

Time Trial 4/1/2016

  • Men Cat 2 - Logan Bass - 3rd
  • Men Cat 4 - Kevin Festini - 2nd
  • Men Cat 4 - Romain Chassafeyre - 7th
  • Women Cat 3 - Kat Ellis - 3rd
  • Women Cat 3 - Renee Robinson - 8th
  • Women Cat 4 - Lily McCormick - 2nd

Road Race 4/2/2016

  • Men Cat 2 - Logan Bass - 1st
  • Men Cat 2 - Jonathan Deguzman - 7th
  • Men Cat 4 - Kevin Festini - 4th
  • Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Jen Whalen - 10th
  • Women Cat 3 - Kat Ellis - 3rd
  • Women Cat 3 - Renee Robinson - 5th
  • Women Cat 3 - Pat Murray - 9th

Critereum 4/3/2016

  • Women Cat 3 - Renee Robinson - 4th
  • Women Cat 3 - Kat Ellis - 6th

GC 4/3/2016

  • Men Cat 2 - Logan Bass - 3rd
  • Men Cat 4 - Kevin Festini - 2nd
  • Men Cat 4 - Romain Chassafeyre - 7th
  • Women Cat 3 - Kat Ellis - 3rd
  • Women Cat 3 - Renee Robinson - 8th
  • Women Cat 4 - Lily McCormick - 2nd


Dare to Race GP in Jurupa Valley #3 3/27/2016

  • Women Cat 1/2/3 - Heather Odom - 6th
  • Women Cat 3/4 - Katherine Nadler - 2nd
  • Junior Women 9-14 - Karely Gutierrez - 2nd
  • Junior Women 9-14 - Natalie Wang - 3rd
  • Junior Men 9-12 - Julian Munoz - 3rd


LAVRA Saturday Night Racing Series 3/26/2016

  • Junior Women 9/10 Omnium - Natalie Wang - 1st
  • Junior Men 11/12 Omnium - Julian Munoz - 2nd
  • Junior Men 11/12 Omnium - Evan Aparri - 4th


Majestic Criterium 3/26/2016

  • Masters 55+ - Heathger Odom - 6th


Copperopolis Road Race 3/26/2016

  • Women Cat 1/2 - Jo Celso - 1st

Tucson Bicycle Classic 3/18/2016-3/20/2016

Time Trial 3/18/2016

  • Men Cat 2 - Logan Bass - 5th
  • Men Cat 3 - Christian de Groot - 8th

Road Race 3/19/2016

  • Men Cat 2 - Logan Bass - 1st
  • Men Cat 2 - Brandon Jones - 3rd
  • Men Cat 2 - Jonathan Deguzman - 5th

General Classification 3/20/2016

  • Men Cat 2 - Logan Bass - 5th
  • Men Cat 2 - Brandon Jones - 10th
  • Men Cat 3 - Christian de Groot - 5th

Chuck Pontius Omnium 3/19/2016-3/20/2016

Road Race 3/19/2016

  • Men Cat 4 - Kevin Festini - 1st
  • Women Master 45+ - Renee Robinson - 1st (state champion)

Criterium 3/20/2016

  • Men Cat 4 - Kevin Festini - 10th

General Classification  3/20/2016

  • Men Cat 4 - Kevin Festini - 1st

Tour de Murrieta 3/11/2016-3/13/2016

Time Trial 3/11/2016

  • Men Cat 4 - Romain Chassefeyer - 1st
  • Men Cat 4 - Kevin Festini - 2nd
  • Men Cat 4 - Matt Rivers - 3rd
  • Men Cat 4 - Jared Kukura - 4th
  • Men Cat 4 - Jeff Dahlen - 6th
  • Men Cat 5 - Anthony Dizon - 6th
  • Men Cat 5 - Tyler Hendershot - 7th

Critereum 3/12/2016

  • Men Cat 3 - Anthony Navarra - 8th
  • Men Cat 4 - Romain Chassefeyer - 2nd
  • Men Cat 4 - Jared Kukura - 3rd
  • Men Cat 5 - Michael Green - 8th
  • Men Cat 5 - Rustico Rasing - 10th

Circuit Race 3/13/2016

  • Men Cat 3 - Mason Turvey - 3rd
  • Men Cat 4 - Jared Kukura - 1st
  • Men Cat 3 - Anthony Navarra - 7th
  • Men Cat 4 - Romain Chassefeyer - 5th
  • Women Cat 4 - Katherine Nadler - 9th

General Classification  3/13/2016

  • Men Cat 3 - Anthony Navarra - 5th
  • Men Cat 4 - Jared Kukura - 1st (tie)
  • Men Cat 4 - Romain Chassefeyer - 2nd (tie)
  • Women Cat 4 - Katherine Nadler - 9th

Kenda Cup West #2 Bonelli Park #1 3/13/2016

  • Cat 2 Men 25-29 - Austin Kruisheer - 10th
  • Cat 2 Women 50+ - Patricia Murray - 1st
  • Cat 3 Men 25-29 - Matthew Werner - 9th

Fiesta Island Time Trial 3/13/2016

  • Junior Boys 10-12 - Evan Aparri - 2nd

CBR Criterium #3 3/6/2016

  • Women Pro 1/2/3 - Jo Celso - 3rd
  • Women Cat 4 - Alex Reich - 2nd
  • Men Cat 4 - Jeff Dahlen - 6th

Kenda Cup West 1 - Vail Lake - MTB 3/6/2016

  • Cat 2 Men 25-29 - Austin Kruisheer - 6th
  • Cat 2 Men 35-39 - David Waters - 8th
  • Cat 2 Women 50+ - Patricia Murray - 1st

Vlees Huis Ronde Road Race 3/5/2016

  • Men Masters 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 - Peter Dufour - 6th

Rock'em Shock'em Triton Grand Prix 2/28/2016

  • Men P/1/2 - Roger Ainslie - 1st
  • Men P/1/2 - Jonathan Deguzman - 4th
  • Men P/1/2 - Martin Adamczyk - 8th
  • Men Cat-3 - Mason Turvey - 2nd
  • Men Cat-3 - Christian de Groot - 10th
  • Men Cat-4 - Joel Franklin - 4th
  • Men Cat-4 - Sean Lee - 5th
  • Men Cat-4 - Jared Kukura - 10th
  • Men Cat-5 - Michael Green - 2nd
  • Men Cat-5 - Didier Sagan - 4th
  • Men Cat-5 - Jeff Dahlen - 6th
  • Men Cat-5 - Matt Tayaba - 7th
  • Men 30+ 3/4 - Eric Boarman - 2nd
  • Men 30+ 3/4 - Christian de Groot - 4th
  • Women Pro 1/2 - Jo Celso - 1st
  • Women Pro 1/2- Esther Walker - 2nd
  • Women Cat 3 - Renee Robinson - 2nd
  • Women Cat 3 - Pat Murray - 3rd
  • Women Cat 4 - Casey Cohenmeyer - 4th


Dare to Race GP in Jurupa Valley #2 2/28/2016

  • Junior Women 9-14 - Natalie Wang - 1st
  • Junior Men 9-12 - Evan Aparri - 8th
  • Junior Men 13-14 - Ethan Boen - 12th


Boulevard Road Race 2/27/2016

  • Men P/1/2 - Logan Bass - 11th (1st cat-2, 1st non continental rider)
  • Men Cat-3 - Kenyon Ralph - 5th
  • Men Cat 4 - Romain Chassefeyre - 4th
  • Men Cat 4 - Kevin Festini - 6th
  • Men Cat 5 - Thomas McCarthy - 5th
  • Men 35+ Cat 4/5 - Didier Sagan - 8th
  • Women Pro/1/2/3 - Jo Celso - 2nd
  • Women Pro/1/2/3 - Jennifer Whalen - 5th
  • Women 3/4 Renee Robinson - 1st


LAVRA Saturday Night Racing Series 1 2/27/2016

  • Junior Men 11/12 Omnium - Julian Munoz - 3rd
  • Junior Women 9/10 Omnium - Natalie Wang -1st

 

CBR Criterium 2/21/2016

  • Women Pro/1/2/3 - Jo Celso - 1st
  • Women Pro/1/2/3 - Esther Walker - 8th
  • Men Cat 4 - Christopher Morales - 7th


Rosena Ranch Circuit Race 2/20/2016

  • Men Cat 4 - Kevin Festini - 1st
  • Men Cat 4 - Romain Chassefeyre - 3rd
  • Men Cat 5 - Thomas McCarthy - 4th
  • Men 30+ Cat 4/5 - Christopher Morales - 1st
  • Women Cat 1/2/3 - Esther Walker - 4th (1st - Cat 2) 
     

Roger Millikan Grand Prix, 2/14/2016

  • Men Cat 3 - Anthony Navarra - 5th
  • Men Cat 4 - Kevin Festini - 7th
  • Men Cat 4/5 -Stephen Waits- 10th
  • Men Cat 5 - Jeffrey Dahlen - 10th
  • Women Cat 3-4 - Alex Reich - 1st
  • Women Cat 3-4 - Kat Ellis - 3rd
  • Women 40+ - Renee Robinson - 1st
  • Women 40+ - Casey Cohenmeyer - 5th
  • Women 1/2/3 - Renee Robinson - 3rd
  • Women 1/2/3 - Trina Jacobson - 9th
  • Men Junior 9-12 - Julian Munoz - 4th
  • Women Junior 9-14 - Noelle Camanyag - 3rd

Valley of the Sun Stage Race 2/12-14/2016

General Classification, 2/14/2016

  • Men Cat 2 - Logan Bass - 3rd
  • Men Cat 3 - Christian de Groot - 3rd
  • Men Cat 3 - Kenyon Ralph - 5th
  • Men Cat 4 - Kevin Festini - 2nd

Time Trial, 2/12/2016

  • Men Cat 2 - Logan Bass - 7th
  • Men Cat 3 - Christian de Groot - 3rd
  • Men Cat 3 - Kenyon Ralph - 9th
  • Men Cat 4 - Kevin Festini - 3rd


Road Race, 2/13/2016

  • Women Cat 1/2- Jo Celso - 5th
  • Mem Cat 2 - Logan Bass - 3rd
  • Men Cat 3 - Kenyon Ralph - 1st
  • Men Cat 3 - Christian de Groot - 9th
  • Men Cat 4 - Kevin Festini - 1st


Criterium, 2/14/2016

  • Men Cat 4 - Kevin Festini - 7th

Tuttle Creek Road Race, 02/06/2016

  • Women Cat 1/2/3 - Kacy Wander - 1st

CBR Dash for Cash, 02/07/2016

  • Women Cat 1/2/3 - Katey Dimeo - 6th

BioPark Blast Criterium, 01/30/2016

  • Women Cat 3/4 - Alex Reich - 1st

UC Santa Barbara Road Race, 01/30/2016

  • Women Cat 1/2 - Jen Whalen - 2nd

CBR Criterium #1, 01/24/2016

  • Women Cat 1/2/3 - Jo celso - 1st

Fiesta Island Time Trial, 01/24/2016

  • Women Open - Esther Walker - 1st

  • Women Open - Pat Murray - 2nd

  • Men Cat 4/5 - Justin Forbes - 2nd

Majestic Criterium 01/17/2016

  • Men 60+ - Jim Swigart - 2nd

 



 

 

2016 Roger Millikan Criterium

2016 Roger Millikan Criterium

2016 Roger Millikan Criterium

2016 Roger Millikan Criterium

2016 Roger Millikan Criterium

2015 Barrio Logan Grand Prix

2015 Barrio Logan Grand Prix

2015 Barrio Logan Grand Prix

2015 Barrio Logan Grand Prix

2015 Spy Red Trolley Classic Criterium

2015 Boulevard Road Race

2015 San Diego Omnium

2015 San Diego Omnium

2015 Roger Milikan Criterium

2015 Red Trolley Classic

2015 Red Trolley Classic

2015 Red Trolley Classic

2015 Red Trolley Classic

2015 Red Trolley Classic

2015 Red Trolley Classic

San Diego Bicycle Club • 1946 - 2016 • All rights reserved worldwide