Recent Race Results

Year To Date

  • 43 First,
  • 30 Seconds,
  • 26 Thirds,
  • 214 Top Ten Finishes.

Ontatio Easter Sunday Criterium 4/16/2017

  • Men Cat 4: Jason Russell: 5th
  • Men Cat 4: Cam Foley: 10th
  • Men Cat 4/5: Cam Foley: 5th
  • Men Cat 4/5:Eric Otero: 10th
  • Junior Men 15-16: Ethan Boen: 8th
  • Junior Women 9-14: Stella Hale: 3rd

Kenda Cup #3 - Bonelli 4/8/2017

  • Women Cat 2 50+: Pat Murray: 1st
  • Men Cat 2 55-59: Roger Lovett: 8th

Victorville Omnium 04/7-4/9/2017 

Time Trial 04/07/2017

  • Men Cat 5: Noah Slack: 1st

Road Race 04/08/2017

  • Men Cat 3 - Eric Boarman - 9th
  • Men Cat 5: Noah Slack: 1st

Criterium 04/09/2017

  • Men P/1/2: Martin Adamczyk: 8th
  • Men Cat 3: Eric Boarman: 4th
  • Men 30+ 3/4: Mike Green: 3rd
  • Men Cat 5: Noah Slack: 7th

GC 04/09/2017

  • Men Cat 3: Eric Boarman: 6th
  • Men Cat 5: Noah Slack: 1st

Nine Mile Canyon Omnium 04/02/2017 

Circuit Race 04/02/2017

  • Men Master 35+ Open: Peter Dufour: 2nd

Road Race 04/02/2017

  • Men Master 35+ Open: Peter Dufour: 3rd

Omnium 04/02/2017

  • Men Master 35+ Open: Peter Dufour: 2nd

CBR Criterium #4 04/02/2017

  • Men Cat 3: Eric Boarman: 3rd
  • Women Pro/1/2/3: Esther Walker: 1st
  • Women Pro/1/2/3: Renee Robinson: 8th
  • Women Pro/1/2/3: Katherine Nadler: 9th
  • Women Cat 4/5: Casey Cohenmeyer: 4th
  • Women Cat 4/5: Jenna Klein: 6th

Fiesta Island TT 04/02/2017

  • Junior Boys - under 10: Aaron Wang: 1st
  • Junior Girls 10-12: Natalie Wang: 1st


Big Bad Hillclimb TT 04/01/2017 

  • Men Master 55+ Open: Peter Dufour: 3rd
  • Men Master 55+ Open: Andy Gurney: 5th

LAVRA Juniors Rule Omni Series #2 04/01/2017

  • Junior 9-10 Mixed: Aaron Wang: 2nd
  • Junior 11-12 Mixed: Natalie Wang: 4th
  • Junior 13-14 Mixed: Stalle Hale: 7th


San Dimas Stage Race 03/24/2017-3/26/2017 

Time Trial 03/24/2017

  • Women Pro/1/2: Esther Walker: 5th
  • Women Cat 4/5: Lillian McCormick: 1st
  • Women Cat 4/5: Casey Cohenmeyer: 7th

Road Race 03/25/2017

  • Men Cat 2 - Kenyon Ralph - 1st
  • Men Cat 3 - Matt Brantveyn - 8th
  • Women Cat 3: Alex Reich: 2nd
  • Women Cat 4/5: Lillian McCormick: 3rd
  • Women Cat 4/5: Casey Cohenmeyer: 5th

Criterium 03/26/2017

  • Men Cat 3 - Mike Green - 3rd
  • Women Cat 3: Alex Reich: 7th
  • Women Cat 4/5: Lillian McCormick: 2nd
  • Women Cat 4/5: Casey Cohenmeyer: 5th

GC 03/26/2017

  • Men Cat 2 - Kenyon Ralph - 3rd
  • Women Pro/1/2: Esther Walker: 5th
  • Women Cat 3: Alex Reich: 10th
  • Women Cat 4/5: Lillian McCormick: 1st
  • Women Cat 4/5: Casey Cohenmeyer: 5th

North End Classic - Yuma, AZ 3/25/2017

  • Masters Women 50+ Omnium: Heather Odom: 1st
  • Masters Men 55+ Crit: Heather Odom: 5th

Tucson Bicycle Classic 03/17-19/2017

Time Trial 03/17/2017

  • Men Cat 2: Chris Besaw: 2nd

Road Race 03/18/2017

  • Men Cat 2: Chris Besaw: 5th

Circuit Race 03/19/2017

  • Men Cat 2: Chris Besaw: 3rd

GC 03/19/2017

  • Men Cat 2: Chris Besaw: 1st

Chuck Pontius Crit 03/19/2017

  • Men Master 55+: James Perren: 7th

Citrus Sunday - Omni Stage Race 03/19/2017

Criterium 03/19/2017

  • Men Senior Open Cat 5: Jason Russell: 2nd
  • Men Senior Open Cat 5: Joseph Granelli: 5th
  • Men Senior Open Cat 5: Cameron Foley: 6th
  • Men Senior Open Cat 5: Eric Otero: 7th
  • Junior Men 11-12: Evan Aparri: 2nd
  • Junior Women 13-14: Stella Hale: 5th
  • Junior Women 11-12: Natalie Wang: 1st
  • Junior Women 9-10: Audrey Aparri: 2nd

Time Trial 03/19/2017

  • Men Senior Open Cat 5: Jason Russell: 5th
  • Men Senior Open Cat 5: Eric Otero: 10th
  • Junior Men 11-12: Evan Aparri: 2nd
  • Junior Men 9-10: Aaron Wang: 1st
  • Junior Women 13-14: Stella Hale: 1st
  • Junior Women Obstacle 13-14: Stella Hale: 2nd
  • Junior Women 11-12: Natalie Wang: 1st
  • Junior Women 9-10: Audrey Aparri: 1st

Omnium 03/19/2017

  • Men Senior Open Cat 5: Jason Russell: 5th
  • Men Senior Open Cat 5: Joseph Granelli: 9th
  • Junior Men 11-12: Evan Aparri: 3rd
  • Junior Men 9-10: Aaron Wang: 1st
  • Junior Women 13-14: Stella Hale: 2nd
  • Junior Women 11-12: Natalie Wang: 2nd
  • Junior Women 9-10: Audrey Aparri: 1st

WCCC - Cal: Berkeley Streets Criterium 03/19/2017

  • Collegiate B: Noah Price: 3rd

WCCC - Cal: Road Race 03/18/2017

  • Collegiate B: Noah Price: 1st
  • Collegiate C: Jeremy Schafer: 7th

Camp Pendleton Hellfire Mountain Bike Race 03/18/2017

  • Men Master 55+: Andy Gurney: 1st

Lake Elizabeth Road Race 03/18/2017

  • Men Master 60+: Peter Dufour: 4th

Tour de Murrieta 03/10-12/2017

Time Trial 03/10/2017

  • Men Cat 3: Romain Chassefeyre: 4th
  • Men Cat 3: Matt Brantveyn: 5th
  • Men Cat 3: Jared Kukura: 6th
  • Men Cat 3: Mason Turvey: 7th
  • Men Cat 4: Noah Price: 2nd
  • Men Cat 4: Michael Green: 9th
  • Men Cat 5: Noah Slack: 1st
  • Men Cat 5: Eric Otero: 8th
  • Men Cat 5: Conrad Hindert: 10th
  • Women Pro/1/2/3: Esther Walker: 2nd

Criterium 03/11/2017

  • Men Cat 3: Jared Kukura: 7th
  • Men Cat 4: Michael Green: 3rd
  • Men Cat 5: Conrad Hindert: 5th
  • Men Cat 5: Cameron Foley: 6th
  • Men Cat 5: Noah Slack: 7th
  • Women Pro/1/2/3: Angelica Frayre: 2nd
  • Women Pro/1/2/3: Esther Walker: 9th

Circuit Race 03/12/2017

  • Men Cat 4: Michael Green: 4th
  • Men Cat 5: Noah Slack: 3rd
  • Men Cat 5: Eric Otero: 10th
  • Women Pro/1/2/3: Esther Walker: 8th
  • Women Cat 4: McKenzie Melcher: 1st
  • Women Cat 4: Salma Alarcon:5th
  • Women Cat 4: Edely Alarcon: 9th
  • Women Cat 5: Haley Ehlers: 7th

GC 03/12/2017

  • Men Cat 3: Jared Kukura: 8th
  • Men Cat 3: Romain Chassefeyre: 10th
  • Men Cat 4: Michael Green: 4th
  • Men Cat 5: Noah Slack: 1st
  • Men Cat 5: Conrad Hindert: 6th
  • Men Cat 5: Eric Otero: 9th
  • Women Pro/1/2/3: Esther Walker: 3rd

Jorge Alvardo Team Competition: 03/12/2017

  • Men Cat 3: 1st
  • Men Cat 4: 1st
  • Men Cat 5: 1st

CBR Criterium #3 03/05/2017

  • Men P/1/2: Chris Besaw: 9th
  • Women Cat 1/2/3: Esther Walker: 1st
  • Women Cat 1/2/3: Renee Robinson: 6th
  • Women Cat 1/2/3: Pat Murray: 8th
  • Women Cat 4/5: Casey Cohenmeyer: 4th
  • Women Cat 4/5: Haley Ehlers: 7th
  • Women Cat 4/5: Nicole Steig: 8th

Dare to Race Crit, Ontario 2/26/2017

  • Men Cat 3: Matt Brantveyn: 1st
  • Men Cat 5: Jason Russell: 4th
  • Men Cat 5: Cameron Foley: 6th
  • Men Masters 55+: James Perren: 9th
  • Jurior Men 9-12: Evan Aparri: 3rd
  • Jurior Men 9-12: Aaron Wang: 6th
  • Jurior Women 9-14: Audrey Aparri: 6th
  • Kenda Cup #1 - Vail Lake 2/26/2017
  • Cat 2 Men 25-29: Chris Campagnoni: 2nd
  • Cat 2 Women 50+: Pat Murray: 2nd
  • Cat 1 Women 40-49: Trina Jacobson: 3rd
  • Cat 2 Men 55-59: Roger Lovett: 6th
  • Cat 3 Men 45-49: Michael Tarver: 8th

Rosena Ranch Circuit Race 2/25/2017

  • Men Cat 4: Mike Green: 1st
  • Women Cat 4/5: Isela Brown: 2nd

Valley of the Sun 2/17/2017-2/19/2017

Time Trial 2/17/2017

  • Men Cat 2: Chris Besaw: 10th
  • Men Cat 3: Matt Brantveyn: 8th
  • Women Cat 4/5: Jenna Klein: 4th

Road Race 2/18/2017

  • Men Cat 2: Chris Besaw: 1st
  • Women Cat 3: Alex Reich: 1st
  • Women Cat 3: Katherine Nadler: 6th
  • Women Cat 3: Pat Murray: 8th
  • Women Cat 4/5: Alexa Alarcon: 2nd
  • Women Cat 4/5: Jenna Klein: 3rd

Criterium 2/19/2017

  • Women Cat 3 Crit: Renee Robinson: 8th
  • Women Cat 4/5: Jenna Klein: 10th

GC 2/19/2017

  • Men Cat 2: Chris Besaw: 1st
  • Women Cat 3: Alex Reich: 1st
  • Women Cat 3: Katherine Nadler: 10th
  • Women Cat 4/5: Jenna Klein: 4th
  • Women Cat 4/5: Alexa Alarcon: 7TH

CBR Criterium #2 2/19/2017

  • Men Cat P/1/2: Daniel Zitter: 8th

Fiesta Island TT 2/19/2017

  • Junior Girls 10-12: Natalie Wang: 1st
  • Youth 9 and under: Aaron Wang: 1st
  • Junior Boys 15-16: Ethan Boen: 1st
  • Merckx Classic: Leon Mack: 6th
  • Merckx Modern: Doug Humber: 2nd
  • Merckx Modern: Miki Vuckovich: 3rd

Roger Millikan Crit 2/12/2017

  • Men Cat 3: Jared Kukura: 3rd
  • Men Cat 3: Ben Arena: 10th
  • Men Cat 4: Michael Green: 1st
  • Men Cat 5: Conrad Hindert: 5th
  • Men 30+ Cat 5: Eric Otero: 3rd
  • Men 30+ Cat 5: Conrad Hindert: 6th
  • Women 1/2/3: Angelica Frayre: 5th
  • Women 1/2/3: Katherine Nadler: 7th
  • Women 3/4/5: Katherine Nadler: 1st
  • Women 3/4/5: Jenna Klein: 2nd
  • Women 3/4/5: Pat Murray: 3rd
  • Women's 3/4/5: Alex Reich: 4th
  • Junior Women 15-18: Alexa Alarcon: 3rd
  • Junior Women 15-18: Salma Alarcon: 5th
  • Junior Women 15-18: Edely Alarcon: 6th
  • Junior Women 15-18: Noelle Camanyag: 8th
  • Junior Women 9-14: Natalie Wang: 2nd
  • Junior Women 9-14: Audrey Aparri: 5th
  • Junior Men 9-12: Evan Aparri: 5th
  • Junior Men 9-12: Aaron Wang: 8th

UCLA Road Race 2/11/2017

  • Men P/1/2: Chris Besaw: 6th
  • Collegiate D: Noah Price: 1st
  • Women 1/2/3: Esther Walker: 1st
  • Women 4/5: Haley Ehler: 4th

LAVRA Juniors Rule Omni Series #1 2/11/2017

  • Junior Mixed 15-16: Noellle Camanyag: 10th
  • Junior Mixed 11-12: Natalie Wang: 2nd
     

SuperBike Crit 2/5/2017

  • Men P/1/2/3: Kevin Festini: 2nd
  • Men Cat 3: Kevin Festini: 1st
  • Men Cat 3: Drew Ceccato: 9th
  • Men Cat 5: Noah Price: 7th
  • Men Cat 5: Jason Russell: 8th

Carlos Soto Crit 1/29/2017

  • Men Cat 3: Jared Kukura: 8th

Santa Barbara County Road Race 1/28/2017

  • Men P/1/2: Chris Besaw: 1st
  • Men P/1/2: Logan Bass: 5th
  • Women Cat 1/2/3: Esther Walker: 3rd
  • Men Cat 5A: Noah Price: 5th
  • Men Cat 5B: Noah Price: 4th
  • Women Cat 4/5: Jenna Klein: 2nd
  • Women Cat 4/5: Lena Stock: 5th

CBR Criterium #1 1/22/2017

  • Men P/1/2 - Daniel Zitter - 2nd

Ontario "Ice Breaker" GP Race #1, 1/15/2017

 

  • Junior Men 9-12: Aaron Wang: 2nd

  • Junior Men 9-12: Evan Aparri: 4th
  • Junior Women 15-18: Alexa Alarcon: 1st
  • Junior Women 15-18: Edely Alarcon: 2nd
  • Junior Women: 15-18 Salma Alarcon: 5th
  • Junior Women 9-14: Mariana Morales: 2nd
  • Junior Women 9-14: Natalie Wang: 3rd

State Cyclocross Championships 12/17-18/2016


Day 1 12/17/2016

  • Men Master 55+ Cat 1-5 - James Perren - 9th


Day 2 12/18/2016

  • Men Master 45+ Cat 1-5 - James Perren - 5th
  • Men Master 45+ Cat 3-5 - Miki Vuckovich - 8th

 

Juegos Binacionales (Bi-National Games), Baja California, Mexico 9/30/2016-10/2/2016

Standing Lap TT 9/30/2016

  • Junior Women 13-14 - Noelle Camanyag - 4th
  • Junior Women 13-14 - Karely Gutierrez - 10th

Scratch Race 9/30/2016

  • Junior Women 13-14 - Noelle Camanyag - 4th
  • Junior Women 13-14 - Karely Gutierrez - 10th

Individual Pursuit 10/01/2016

  • Junior Women 13-14 - Noelle Camanyag - 2nd

Elimination Race 10/01/2016

  • Junior Women 13-14 - Noelle Camanyag - 4th

Circuit Race 10/02/2016

  • Junior Women 13-14 - Noelle Camanyag - 3rd

Oakland Grand Prix 9/18/2016

  • Women Pro 1/2 - Jo Celso - 3rd

Giro di San Francisco 9/2/2016

  • Womens Pro 1/2 - Joe Celso - 3rd

SoCal Women's Track Series Omnium 8/28/2016

  • Womens Field - Pat Murray - 3rd
  • Mens Field - Roger Lovett - 3rd

Mt Whitney Stage Race 8/27/2016-8/28/2016

Road Race 8/27/2016

  • Men Cat 4/5 - Tom McCarthy - 2nd
  • Men Master 55+ - Peter Dufour - 1st

Road Race 8/28/2016

  • Men Cat 4/5 - Tom McCarthy - 2nd
  • Men Master 55+ - Peter Dufour - 1st

Stage Race 8/28/2016

  • Men Cat 4/5 - Tom McCarthy - 2nd
  • Men Master 55+ - Peter Dufour - 1st

Masters Track Nationals - 500m Time Trial 8/12/2016

  • Women 50-54 - Pat Murray - 4th

Manhattan Beach GP 8/7/2016

  • Men Cat-3 - Anthony Navarra - 5th
  • Men Cat-4 - Mike Green - 6th
  • Women Cat 3 - Katherine Nadler - 2nd
  • Women Cat 3 - Alexandra Reich - 7th

Patterson Pass Road Race (Norcal) 8/6/2016

  • Women Cat 1/2/3 - Jo Peterson - 1st

Elite Track Nationals 7/25/2016-7/31/2016

Men's Elite Omnium III 7/26/2016

  • Roger Ainslie - 3rd (Bronze medal)

Men's Elite Individual Pursuit 7/26/2016

  • Men's Individual Pursuit - Ryon Graf - 10th

Women's Elite Individual Pursuit 7/26/2016

  • Esther Walker - 3rd (Bronze medal)

Men's Elite Team Pursuit 7/27/2016

  • Roger Ainslie/Eric Geier/Ryon Graf/Kenyan Ralph - 3rd (Bronze medal)

Women's Elite Points Race 7/29/2016

  • Esther Walker 7th

Women's Elite Scratch Race 7/29/2016

  • Esther Walker 6th

Women's Elite Madison 7/29/2016

  • Esther Walker 4th

Men's Elite Madison 7/31/2016

  • Roger Ainslie/Eric Geier - 3rd (Bronze medal)

Red Kite Race (Albany) 7/31/3016

Citrus Sunday – Junior Omnium Stage Race 7/31/3016

  • Omnium Women Junior 13-14 - Stella Hale - 1st

Livermore (Norcal) circuit race 7/23/2016

  • Women Cat 1/2 - Jo Celso - 1st

SCNCA Masters Track State Championships 7/23-24/2016

500m TT 7/23/2016

  • Women 50-54 - Pat Murray - 2nd

Team Sprint 7/23/2016

  • Pat Murray - 1st

5km Scratch Race 7/23/2016

  • Women 35+ - Pat Murray - 2nd

10km Points Race 7/23/2016

  • Women 50-54 - Pat Purray - 2nd

2km Individual TT 7/24/2016

  • Women 50-54 - Pat Purray - 2nd

3km Team Time Trials 7/24/2016

  • Women 45+ - Pat Murray - 1st (guest rider)

Adrenaline Twilight Grand Prix 7/16/2016

  • Men P/1/2 - Roger Ainslie - 2nd
  • Men P/1/2 - Eric Geier - 7th
  • Men P/1/2 - Daniel Zitter - 9th
  • Men Cat-3 - Mason Turvey - 1st
  • Men Cat-3 - Romain Chassafeyre - 3rd
  • Men Cat-3 - Drew Ceccato - 5th
  • Men Cat-3 - Ben Arena - 8th
  • Men Cat-4 - Sean Lee - 5th
  • Women P/1/2/3 - Kat Ellis – 1st
  • Women P/1/2/3 - Esther Walker – 2nd
  • Women P/1/2/3 - Renee Robinson – 4th
  • Women P/1/2/3 - Pat Murray – 5th
  • Women Cat 3/4 - Katherine Nadler - 4th
  • Women Cat 3/4 - Pat Murray - 5th
  • Junior Men 9-12 - Julian Munoz - 2nd
  • Junior Women 9-14 - Noelle Camanyag - 2nd
  • Junior Women 9-14 - Karely Cutierrez - 3rd
  • Junior Women 9-14 - Mariana Morales - 4th
  • Junior Women 9-14 - Stella Hale - 5th

Carlsbad Grand Prix 7/17/2016

  • Men P/1/2 - Roger Ainslie - 8th
  • Men Cat-3 - Anthony Navarra - 4th
  • Men Cat-3 - Mason Turvey - 8th
  • Men Cat-4 - Mike Green - 3rd
  • Women P/1/2/3 - Esther Walker - 4th
  • Women P/1/2/3 - Pat Murray - 8th
  • Women P/1/2/3 - Heather Odom - 9th
  • Women Cat 3/4 - Alex Reich - 7th
  • Junior Women 9-14 - Noelle Camanyag - 2nd
  • Junior Women 9-14 - Stella Hale - 4th
  • Junior Women 9-14 - Karely Gutierrez - 10th

San Diego Criterium Series (BLGP, AGP, CGP) 7/17/2016

  • Women Cat 1/2/3 - Esther Walker – 2nd
  • Women Cat 1/2/3 - Kat Ellis -3rd
  • Junior Women 9-14 - Noelle Camanyag - 2nd
  • Junior Women 9-14 - Natalie Wang - 5th
  • Junior Women 9-14 - Karely Gutierrez - 8th
  • Junior Women 9-14 - Stella Hale - 10th

Cyclo-Vets Annual Classic Criterium 7/11/2016

  • Men P/1/2/3 - Eric Geier - 1st
  • Men P/1/2/3 - Logan Bass - 4th
  • Men Cat-3 - Mason Turvey - 2nd
  • Men Cat-3 - David Garcia - 3rd
  • Men Cat-3 - Jared Kukura - 5th
  • Men Cat-3 - Anthony Navarra - 7th
  • Men Cat-4 - Mike Green - 3rd
  • Men Cat-5 - Matt Tayaba - 3rd
  • Women Cat 1/2/3 - Kat Ellis - 1st
  • Women Master's 50-54 -Renee Robinson - 2nd
  • Women Omnium - Alex Reich - 4th
  • Women Master's 55-59 -Heather Odom - 1st
  • Women Master's 70-74 -Tricia Kimper - 1st

SCNCA Elite Track State Championships 7/9/2016

  • Women 4 K Team Pursuit - [Esther Walker, Katherine Nadler, Alex Reich, Pat Murray] - 1st (State Champions)
  • Women Individual Pursuit - Esther Walker - 1st (State Champion)
  • Women Points Race - Esther Walker - 1st (State Champion)
  • Women Points Race - Pat Murray - 3rd
  • Men Cat-4 - Mike Green - 9th
  • Madison Race - Esther Walker - 1st (State Champion)
  • Men Cat-3 - Christian de Groot - 8th
  • Women Team Sprint - [Alex Reich and Katherine Nadler] - 3rd
  • Men Cat-3 - Eric Boarman - 10th
  • Women Omnium - Katherine Nadler - 3rd
  • Men Cat-3/4 - Eric Boarman - 9th
  • Women Scratch Race - Esther Walker - 3rd

SCNCA Junior Track State Championship 7/8/2016

  • Junior Women 13-14 Omnium - Noelle Camanyag - 4th
  • Junior Women 13-14 Omnium - Karely Gutierrez - 5th
  • Junior Women 13-14 Omnium - Stella Hale - 6th
  • Junior Men 11-12 Omnium - Julian Munoz - 3rd
  • Jr Women 9-10 Omnium - Natalie Wang - 1st (State Champ)

2016 USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals 6/30-7/3/2016

Time Trial 6/30/2016

  • Junior Women 9-10 - Natalie Wang - 1st (National Champion)

Road Race 7/1/2016

  • Junior Women 9-10 - Natalie Wang - 1st (National Champion)

Criterium 7/3/2016

  • Junior Women 9-10 - Natalie Wang - 1st (National Champion)
  • Men Cat-4 - Mike Green - 6th

Long Beach GP 7/3/2016

  • Jurupa Valley GP 6/26/2016
  • Junior Men 9-12 - Julian Munoz - 2nd 
  • Junior Men 9-12 - Evan Aparri - 3rd
  • Men Cat-3 - Anthony Navarra - 9th
  • Junior Women 9-14 - Stella Hale - 1st

Kenda Cup West Series Overall (best 5 of 7 races) 6/19/2016

  • Women Cat-2 50+ - Pat Murray - 1st
  • Junior Omnium All Track Mixed 9-10 - Stella Hale -4th

Kenda Cup Big Bear #2 XC 6/19/2016

  • Women Cat-2 50+ - Pat Murray - 1st
  • Men P/1/2 - Kenyon Ralph - 7th

Victorville Crit 6/19/2016

  • Men P/1/2 - Roger Ainslie - 8th

Victorville Road Race 6/18/2016

  • Men Cat-3 - Kevin Festini - 2nd
  • Men Cat-3 - Christian de Groot - 3rd
  • Men Cat-3 - Anthony Navarra - 8th

CBR Masters State Crit Championships 6/12/2016

  • Women 50+ - Renee Robinson - 1st (State Champion)
  • Women 50+ - Heather Odom - 3rd
  • Women 55+ - Heather Odom - 2nd
  • Men Cat-3 - Anthony Navarra - 9th

LAVRA Junior Saturday Series #2 6/12/2016

  • Junior Omnium All Track Mixed 9-10 - Natalie Wang - 2nd
  • Junior Omnium All Track Mixed 9-10 - Stella Hale -4th

San Marcos Crit 6/5/2016

  • Men P/1/2 - Kenyon Ralph - 7th
  • Men P/1/2 - Roger Ainslie - 8th
  • Men Cat-3 - Romain Chassefeyre - 2nd
  • Men Cat-3 - Anthony Navarra - 8th
  • Men Cat-3 - David Garcia - 9th
  • Men Cat-3 - Jared Kukura - 10th
  • Men Cat-4 - Mike Salvacion - 8th
  • Men Cat-4 - Israel Lizarraga - 10th
  • Men Cat-5 - Patrick La Petina - 7th
  • Junior Men 10-13 - Evan Aparri -3rd

Adrenaline Circuit Race 6/4/2016

  • Men P/1/2/3 - Logan Bass - 2nd
  • Men Cat-3 - Jared Kukura - 4th
  • Men Cat-4 - Mike Green - 2nd
  • Men Cat-4 - Patrick Sullivan - 4th
  • Women Pro 1/2/3 - Esther Walker - 1st
  • Women Pro 1/2/3 - Beatrice Dormoy - 9th
  • Junior Women 9-12 - Natalie Wang - 1st (State Champion)
  • Junior Women 9-12 - Eire Chen - 4th
  • Junior Women 13-14 - Karely Gutierrez - 6th
  • Junior Women 13-14 - Noelle Camanyag - 7th
  • Junior Women 13-14 - Stella Hale - 8th
  • Junior Men 9-10 - Nicky Cabrera - 2nd
  • Junior Men 11-12 - Julian Munoz - 4th
  • Junior Men 11-12 - Evan Aparri - 5th
  • Junior Men 11-12 - Danny Egorov - 6th
  • Junior Men 11-12 - Tyler Byrnes - 7th

Barry Wolfe Grand Prix 5/29/2016

  • Men P/1/2 - Roger Ainslie - 2nd (first Cat-2, Cat-2 State Champion)
  • Men Cat-4 - Sean Lee - 8th
  • Men Cat-5 - Mike Green - 1st
  • Junior Men 10-12 - Julian Munoz - 5th

LAVRA Junior Saturday Series #2 5/28/2016

  • Junior Men 11/12 Mix - Julian Munoz - 2nd
  • Junior Men 11/12 Mix - Evan Aparri - 5th
  • Junior Women 9/10 Omnium All Track Mix- Natalie Wang - 2nd

Jurupa Valley GP 5/22/2016

  • Men Cat-4 - Drew Ceccato - 3rd
  • Junior Men 9-12 - Julian Munoz- 5th

Individual Time Trial Championships 5/21/2016

  • Women Cat-1/2 - Esther Walker - 1st (State Champion)
  • Women Master 50+ - Pat Murray – 1st (State Champion)
  • Junior Men 11-12 - Julian Munoz - 2nd
  • Junior Women 9-10 - Eire Chen - 3rd

Rosena Ranch Circuit Race 5/14/2016

  • Men Cat-5 - Mike Green - 1st

Barrio Logan Grand Prix 5/7/2016

  • Men P/1/2 - Eric Geier - 5th
  • Men Cat-3 - Mason Turvey - 8th
  • Men Cat-4 - Drew Ceccato - 1st
  • Men Cat-4 - Ben Martinez - 9th
  • Men Cat-5 - Matt Tayaba - 3rd
  • Men Cat-5 - Rustico Rasing - 8th
  • Men Cat-5 - Mike Green - 9th
  • Men Cat-5 - Marcos Martinez - 10th
  • Women Cat-1/2/3 - Jo Celso  - 7th
  • Women Cat-1/2/3 - Esther Walker - 9th
  • Women Cat-1/2/3 - Katherine Ellis - 10th
  • Women Cat-3 -Kat Ellis - 3rd
  • Women Cat-3 - Renee Robinson - 4th
  • Women Cat-3 - Alex Reich - 5th
  • Women Cat-3 - Heather Odom - 10th
  • Women Cat-4 - Katherine Nadler - 1st (1st overall in the W 3/4 race)
  • Women Cat 4 - Lillian McCormick - 6th
  • Junior Women 9-10 - Natalie Wang - 1st
  • Junior Women 9-10 - Eire Chen - 4th
  • Junior Women 13-14 - Noelle Camanyag - 4th
  • Junior Women 13-14 - Karely Gutierrez - 5th
  • Junior Women 13-14 - Stella Hale - 6th
  • Junior Men 11-12 - Evan Aparri - 4th

Tour of the Gila 5/4-7/2016

Road Race 5/4/2016

  • Men 1/2 - Brandon Jones - 8th

Criterium 5/7/2016

  • Men 1/2 - Logan Bass - 3rd

Dana Point GP 5/1/2016

  • Men Cat-3 - Anthony Navarra - 1st
  • Men Cat-4 - Austin Kruisheer - 5th
  • Men Cat-5 - Didier Sagan - 2nd
  • Men Cat-5 - Matt Tayaba - 5th
  • Men Cat-5 - Patrick La Petina - 6th
  • Men Cat-4/5 - Drew Ceccato - 5th
  • Women Pro 1/2- Jen Whalen - 7th

Dana Point GP 4/30/2016

  • Women Pro 1/2/3- Jen Whalen - 5th

 

2017 UCSB Road Race

2017 UCSB Road Race

2016 Roger Millikan Criterium

2016 Roger Millikan Criterium

2016 Roger Millikan Criterium

2016 Roger Millikan Criterium

2016 Roger Millikan Criterium

2015 Barrio Logan Grand Prix

2015 Barrio Logan Grand Prix

2015 Barrio Logan Grand Prix

2015 Barrio Logan Grand Prix

2015 Spy Red Trolley Classic Criterium

2015 Boulevard Road Race

2015 San Diego Omnium

2015 San Diego Omnium

2015 Roger Milikan Criterium

2015 Red Trolley Classic

2015 Red Trolley Classic

2015 Red Trolley Classic

2015 Red Trolley Classic

2015 Red Trolley Classic

2015 Red Trolley Classic

San Diego Bicycle Club • 1946 - 2017 • All rights reserved worldwide